The idea to open a specialized Fish Market in Tbilisi came to two Georgian entrepreneurs who shared love and passion for fish and gourmet food.  The ambition of the founding partners and the dedicated staff team is to revolutionize fish consumption in Georgia by offering sustainable yet affordable fish and best business practices, as well as building long lasting relationships with our customers and loyal clients.
We buy and deliver fish almost daily from our supply sources scattered around the Black, Mediterranean and North Seas and the Arabian Gulf.  Our goal is to provide you with fresh fish delivered to you the same day of the order.
We aim to provide as much information as possible to help and support our clients’ needs when handling, buying online, and most importantly enjoying seafood.